top of page

Current 3-4' Height, #7 Container

 

Common Name: fringe tree  

Type: Tree

Family: Oleaceae

Native Range: Eastern United States

Zone: 3 to 9

Height: 12.00 to 20.00 feet

Spread: 12.00 to 20.00 feet

Bloom Time: May to June

Bloom Description: Creamy white

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Flowering Tree

Flower: Showy, Fragrant

Leaf: Good Fall

Attracts: Birds

Fruit: Showy

Tolerate: Clay Soil, Black Walnut, Air Pollution

White Fringe Tree - Chionanthus virginicus

SKU: 2-3', #7
$125.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax
Only 8 left in stock
    bottom of page