top of page

Current Size 6-8' Height, #7 Container

 

Flower

More Images

Species Native to Missouri

Common Name: tulip tree  

Type: Tree

Family: Magnoliaceae

Native Range: Eastern North America

Zone: 4 to 9

Height: 60.00 to 90.00 feet

Spread: 30.00 to 50.00 feet

Bloom Time: May to June

Bloom Description: Yellow with orange band at petal bases

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Shade Tree, Street Tree, Flowering Tree

Flower: Showy

Leaf: Good Fall

Attracts: Birds, Hummingbirds

Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer, Clay Soil, Wet Soil, Black Walnut

Liriodendron tulipifera - Tulip Poplar

SKU: 4-6' Height, #7
$120.00Price
    bottom of page