top of page

Current Size 18-24" Height, #5 Container

 

Common Name: summersweet  

Type: Deciduous shrub

Family: Clethraceae

Zone: 4 to 9

Height: 5.00 to 10.00 feet

Spread: 4.00 to 6.00 feet

Bloom Time: July to August

Bloom Description: Creamy white

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium to wet

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Rain Garden

Flower: Showy, Fragrant

Leaf: Good Fall

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Heavy Shade, Erosion, Clay Soil, Wet Soil

Sweet Pepperbush - Clethora alnifolia

SKU: 18-24" H #5
$55.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax
Only 7 left in stock
    bottom of page