top of page

Current Size #2 Container

 

Common Name: steeplebush  

Type: Deciduous shrub

Family: Rosaceae

Native Range: Northern and central Europe, eastern United States

Zone: 3 to 8

Height: 2.00 to 4.00 feet

Spread: 3.00 to 5.00 feet

Bloom Time: July to September

Bloom Description: Pink to rose-purple

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium to wet

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Hedge, Naturalize, Rain Garden

Flower: Showy

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Deer, Erosion

Steeplebush - Spiraea tomentosa

SKU: #2
$25.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax
Only 6 left in stock
    bottom of page