top of page

Current Size 4-6' &  6-8' Height, #7

 

Common Name: red oak  

Type: Tree

Family: Fagaceae

Native Range: Eastern North America

Zone: 4 to 8

Height: 50.00 to 75.00 feet

Spread: 50.00 to 75.00 feet

Bloom Time: May

Bloom Description: Yellowish-green

Sun: Full sun

Water: Dry to medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Shade Tree, Street Tree

Flower: Insignificant

Leaf: Good Fall

Tolerate: Drought, Dry Soil, Black Walnut, Air Pollution

Quercus rubra - Red Oak

SKU: 4-8' Height #7
$125.00Price
Only 7 left in stock
    bottom of page