top of page

Current Size  2-3' Height #2 Container

 

 

Common Name: nannyberry viburnum  

Type: Deciduous shrub

Family: Adoxaceae

Native Range: Eastern North America

Zone: 2 to 8

Height: 14.00 to 16.00 feet

Spread: 6.00 to 12.00 feet

Bloom Time: May

Bloom Description: White

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Hedge

Flower: Showy

Attracts: Birds, Butterflies

Fruit: Showy, Edible

Tolerate: Air Pollution

Nannyberry - Viburnum lentago

SKU: 2-3' Height #2
$30.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax
Only 4 left in stock
    bottom of page