top of page

Current Size 2-3' Height, #7 Container Size

 

Common Name: hackberry  

Type: Tree

Family: Cannabaceae

Native Range: Central and northeastern North America

Zone: 2 to 9

Height: 40.00 to 60.00 feet

Spread: 40.00 to 60.00 feet

Bloom Time: April to May

Bloom Description: Green

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium to wet

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Shade Tree, Street Tree, Rain Garden

Flower: Insignificant

Attracts: Birds, Butterflies

Fruit: Edible

Tolerate: Drought, Clay Soil, Wet Soil, Air Pollution

Hackberry - Celtis occidentalis

SKU: 2-3' Height, #7
$120.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax
Only 7 left in stock
    bottom of page