top of page

Current size 12-18" Height, #2 Container

 

Common Name: buttonbush  

Type: Deciduous shrub

Family: Rubiaceae

Native Range: North America

Zone: 5 to 9

Height: 5.00 to 12.00 feet

Spread: 4.00 to 8.00 feet

Bloom Time: June

Bloom Description: White

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium to wet

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Naturalize, Rain Garden

Flower: Showy, Fragrant

Attracts: Hummingbirds, Butterflies

Fruit: Showy

Other: Winter Interest

Tolerate: Erosion, Wet Soil

Buttonbush - Cephalanthus occident

SKU: 12-18", #2
$30.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax
    bottom of page