top of page

Current Size 2-3' Height #2 Container

 

Common Name: black willow  

Type: Tree

Family: Salicaceae

Native Range: North America

Zone: 4 to 9

Height: 30.00 to 60.00 feet

Spread: 30.00 to 60.00 feet

Bloom Time: March to April

Bloom Description: Yellowish-green

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium to wet

Maintenance: High

Flower: Insignificant

Tolerate: Erosion

Salix nigra - Black Willow

SKU: 2-3' Height #2
$35.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax
    bottom of page