top of page

Current Size 4-6' Height, #7 Container Size

 

Common Name: black gum  

Type: Tree

Family: Nyssaceae

Native Range: Eastern North America

Zone: 3 to 9

Height: 30.00 to 50.00 feet

Spread: 20.00 to 30.00 feet

Bloom Time: May to June

Bloom Description: Greenish white

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium to wet

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Shade Tree, Street Tree, Rain Garden

Flower: Insignificant

Leaf: Good Fall

Attracts: Birds

Tolerate: Clay Soil, Wet Soil, Black Walnut

Nyssa Sylvatica - Black Gum

SKU: 4-6' Height, #7
$125.00Price
Excluding Sales Tax
Only 9 left in stock
    bottom of page